|
|
Bruce Catton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | CATTON, BRUCE. THE ARMY OF THE POTOMAC: GLORY ROAD. Garden State New York: Doubleday & Company, 1952. Hardback Very Good in Very Good dj Book two of the 3 book series. The battle of Gettysburg, in all it's vivid glory. Highlighting the people in it; enlistees, volunteers & bounty men alike, & the 3 generals in command during this crucial period: Burnside, Hooker & Meade. Black boards, red cloth spine. DJ price clipped, red with white spine, lite edge wear, mild scuffing of front & rear covers. Tightly bound, text clean & bright, no markings. 8 vo, 389 pages
Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | CATTON, BRUCE. THE ARMY OF THE POTOMAC: GLORY ROAD. Garden State New York: Doubleday &company, 1952. Hardback Very Good in Very Good dj Book two of the 3 book series. The battle of Gettysburg, in all it's vivid glory. Highlighting the people in it; enlistees, volunteers & bounty men alike, & the 3 generals in command during this crucial period: Burnside, Hooker & Meade. Black boards, red cloth spine. DJ price clipped, red with white spine, lite edge wear, upper & lower spine ends bumped. Tightly bound, text clean & bright, no markings. 8 vo, 389 pages
Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | CATTON, BRUCE. THE ARMY OF THE POTOMAC: GLORY ROAD. Garden State New York: Doubleday &company, 1952. Hardback Very Good in Very Good dj Book two of the 3 book series. The battle of Gettysburg, in all it's vivid glory. Highlighting the people in it; enlistees, volunteers & bounty men alike, & the 3 generals in command during this crucial period: Burnside, Hooker & Meade. Black boards, red cloth spine. DJ price clipped, red with white spine, lite edge wear, upper spine end bumped, 2 small closed tears to rear u edge. Tightly bound, text clean & bright, no markings. 8 vo, 389 pages
Price: 6.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | CATTON, BRUCE. THE ARMY OF THE POTOMAC: GLORY ROAD. Garden State New York: Doubleday &company, 1952. Hardback Very Good in Very Good dj Book two of the 3 book series. The battle of Gettysburg, in all it's vivid glory. Highlighting the people in it; enlistees, volunteers & bounty men alike, & the 3 generals in command during this crucial period: Burnside, Hooker & Meade. Black boards, red cloth spine. DJ price clipped, red with white spine, lite shelf wear, upper spine end bumped, small closed tear to u edge. Tightly bound, text clean & bright, no markings. 8 vo, 389 pages
Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Bruce Catton Listings |